Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Yinzhou Longway Technology Co., Ltd.

DC Planetary Gear Motor, Motor, DC Motor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24V PMDC Gear Motor for Door Opener, 12VDC Low Speed High Torque DC Gear Motor, 12V PMDC Spur Gear Motors for Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PMDC Planet Gear Motor 24V PMDC Gear Motor for Door Opener

24V PMDC Gear Motor for Door Opener

FOB Price: US $25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 28JX10K/28ZY38
  • Operating Speed: Low Speed
  • Function: Driving
  • Structure and Working Principle: Brush
  • Brand: Longway
  • Voltage: 12/24V
  • Trademark: Longway
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Universal, Household Appliances, Car, Power Tools
  • Excitation Mode: Excited
  • Casing Protection: Closed Type
  • Certification: CCC
  • Diameter: 28mm
  • Speed: 11~1348rpm
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, SGS
  • HS Code: 8501310000
Product Description
Motor Technical Data
ModelRated VoltageNo-loda SpeedNo-load currentRated SpeedRated torqueOut put powerRated currentStall TorqueStall Current
28ZY38-124012V4000rpm80mA2600rpm7mN.m1.86W350mA20mN.m0.75A
28ZY38-125012V5000rpm100mA3450rpm7mN.m2.48W370mA21.5mN.m0.9A
 
Gear Motor Technical Data

Mode: 28ZY38-1240 DC MOTOR

Reduction Ratio3.75.21419275171100139189264369
Number of gear trains112223333444
Length          mm25.925.934.534.534.542.942.942.942.951.351.351.3
No-load speed        rpm107877228621114878564029211511
Rated speed     rpm701502186137965137261914108.6
Rated torque     N.m0.0230.0330.0790.110.150.260.360.510.710.8611
Max. permissible load in a short time           N.m0.30.31.21.21.22.52.52.52.5333



Welcome your inquiry.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jane
*From:
To: Ms. Jane
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category